Who we are

Manivorous is an amazing community that strives to inculcate style and responsibility in men via men’s fashion and lifestyle blogs and newsletters. Swim through our blogs and come out as an upgraded gentleman and a stylish macho.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

We use your Information for

  1. To get to know about the individual requirements
  2. To improve our website and provide you quality information based on your feedback.
  3. To improve our customer service.
  4. To send adequate mails that would serve your interest. We use your email address to send the emails for sending quality information and/or survey questions and feedback.

Cookies

We use cookies on our site. We use those cookies to track the advertisements used on our site and compile adequate data about the site traffic and interaction so that we can use this information to improve our site performance and provide valuable information to our readers. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

We use Google Adsense and hence allow Google to use its cookies to serve the ads on our site. This might reflect on the site. If you do not want Google to show ads and DART cookies, You can opt out by reaching the Google ad and network privacy policy.

Usage of Third-party links

We occasionally use third-party product links and their services at our discretion. These third-party sites may have separate privacy policies and hence we are not liable and responsible for the content and activities of these third-party linked sites.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Children Online privacy policy protection

We do not collect any information from children below the age of 13 and we respect and follow the guidelines of the Children Online Privacy Policy Protection (COPPA).  Our services, information are focussed on people above the age of 13.

Fashion Blogs - OnToplist.com Discover latest Indian Blogs manivorous blogs